• Tutor 8

  • “If you do not believe you can do it then you have no chance at all”. With this quote from Arsene Wenger in our minds, Tutor 8 aka Tutor9 69 kicked off their first ever futsal game at X. To describe our team in one line, Tutor 8 is a team of diverse misfits with ambitions bigger than the size of their opponents. And yet, our team plays with maximum energy while having fun! What separates Tutor 8 from other futsal teams is that we have fun in the face of adversary. Our spirit of never giving up and enjoying this beautiful sport has given us victories that were hitherto undreamt of. This team is known for cheering for their players while nutmegging the opposition, but also for cursing Peter while attempting a fake shot facing an empty goal. While the aspiring aerospace engineers of the team bring a tactical mindset to the game, Bhushan plays for his five minutes of fame before he has an asthma attack on the bench. Meanwhile our dear Captain Kai makes sure to give a strategy discussion/speech before every game, which I believe works wonderfully more times than often. Needless to say, this team manages to get an honorable shoutout from the club’s Technical Head at the General Members Meeting to improve their team chemistry on the field instead of off the field. Nevertheless, it is quite fascinating to see how players who come from different environments, living completely different lives to their fellow comrades, and who have barely seen the rulebook, come together once a week to play their hearts out on the field.

    By Bhushan Gaonkar

  • Team indeling

    NaamRolFunctie
    Bruninx, LouisTeamspeler
    Elbracht, LucaTeamspeler
    Fatas, LucasTeamspeler
    Gaonkar, BhushanTeamspeler
    Noordam, RensTeamspeler
    Peta, DavidTeamspeler
    Rafiq, YasirTeamspeler
    Rancaño Martinez, MateoTeamspeler

    Er zijn 3 teamleden van wie de naam vanwege privacyredenen niet getoond wordt.

  • Programma

    Geen informatie

  • Uitslagen

    Geen informatie

  • Poulestanden Tutor 8 ( 5e klasse 3 )

    PositieTeamGSGWGLVLVTDoelsaldoPT
    1ZVV Den Haag 3226210523311811563
    2Vitesse Delft 42618351635910457
    3ZVV Den Haag 342618171951019455
    4RKDEO 3261736145737254
    5Oliveo 22616281841186650
    6DSVP 22615381321003248
    7dvv Delft 62613112109148-3940
    8RKDEO 42612212105104138
    9Wippolder 226115107987-838
    10ZVV Den Haag 302610214129121832
    11Vitesse Delft 32610016114127-1330
    12Tutor 826611969126-5719
    13SEP 126312282188-10610
    14Oliveo 326002634303-2690

    Poulestanden Tutor 8 ( Mannen Futsal beker recreatie 1e ronde Groep 1 2 )

    PositieTeamGSGWGLVLVTDoelsaldoPT
    1MVV '27 11100163133
    2FC Westland 91100133103
    3ZVV Den Haag 191100133103
    4ZVV Den Haag 141100133103
    5zvv Topstars 11100100103
    6ZVV Den Haag 121100100103
    7