• Tutor 8

  • “If you do not believe you can do it then you have no chance at all”. With this quote from Arsene Wenger in our minds, Tutor 8 aka Tutor9 69 kicked off their first ever futsal game at X. To describe our team in one line, Tutor 8 is a team of diverse misfits with ambitions bigger than the size of their opponents. And yet, our team plays with maximum energy while having fun! What separates Tutor 8 from other futsal teams is that we have fun in the face of adversary. Our spirit of never giving up and enjoying this beautiful sport has given us victories that were hitherto undreamt of. This team is known for cheering for their players while nutmegging the opposition, but also for cursing Peter while attempting a fake shot facing an empty goal. While the aspiring aerospace engineers of the team bring a tactical mindset to the game, Bhushan plays for his five minutes of fame before he has an asthma attack on the bench. Meanwhile our dear Captain Kai makes sure to give a strategy discussion/speech before every game, which I believe works wonderfully more times than often. Needless to say, this team manages to get an honorable shoutout from the club’s Technical Head at the General Members Meeting to improve their team chemistry on the field instead of off the field. Nevertheless, it is quite fascinating to see how players who come from different environments, living completely different lives to their fellow comrades, and who have barely seen the rulebook, come together once a week to play their hearts out on the field.

    By Bhushan Gaonkar

  • Team indeling

    NaamRolFunctie
    Bruninx, LouisTeamspeler
    Elbracht, LucaTeamspeler
    Fatas, LucasTeamspeler
    Gaonkar, BhushanTeamspeler
    Gouwerok, TwanTeamspeler
    Lugtenburg, TimTeamspeler
    Moerenhout, KaiTeamspeler
    Noordam, RensTeamspeler
    Peta, DavidTeamspeler
    Rafiq, YasirTeamspeler
    Rancaño Martinez, MateoTeamspeler

    Er zijn 3 teamleden van wie de naam vanwege privacyredenen niet getoond wordt.

  • Programma

    DatumKlasseWedstrijdAccommodatieDetails
    8 mei. 20:005e klasseZVV Den Haag 30 - Tutor 8Schilp, de (Rijswijk)
    17 mei. 19:305e klasseTutor 8 - Vitesse Delft 4TU-Hal (Delft)
  • Uitslagen

    DatumWedstrijdUitslagDetails
    19 apr.Tutor 8 - RKDEO 32 - 6
    22 apr.Tutor 8 - Oliveo 31 - 0
  • Poulestanden Tutor 8 ( 5e klasse 3 )

    PositieTeamGSGWGLVLVTDoelsaldoPT
    1ZVV Den Haag 322419052071089957
    2Vitesse Delft 4241635151589351
    3Oliveo 2231616170927849
    4ZVV Den Haag 34241617175908549
    5RKDEO 3241536131725948
    6DSVP 2241338124952942
    7RKDEO 42412210101891238
    8dvv Delft 6231211092132-4037
    9Wippolder 22411497679-337
    10Vitesse Delft 3249015101117-1627
    11ZVV Den Haag 30248214115114126
    12Tutor 824611765113-4819
    13SEP 124312073168-9510
    14Oliveo 324002425279-2540

    Poulestanden Tutor 8 ( Mannen Futsal beker recreatie 1e ronde Groep 1 2 )

    PositieTeamGSGWGLVLVTDoelsaldoPT
    1MVV '27 11100163133
    2FC Westland 91100133103
    3ZVV Den Haag 191100133103
    4